18950 Langley Avenue North, Marine on St. Croix, MN 55047

2017 4-H Dairy Showcase Results

The 9th Annual 4-H Dairy Showcase took place on Sunday, August 27th, 2017 at the Minnesota State Fair.

1st Place

01-2017-Emily_Benrud-Goodhue-4000.jpg

1st Place, $4,000: Emily Benrud, Goodhue County

2nd Place

02-2017-Mikayla_Erf-Washington-3500.jpg

2nd Place, $3,500: Mikayla Erf, Washington County

3rd Place

03-2017-Crystal_Portner-Brown-3000.jpg

3rd Place, $3,000: Crystal Portner, Brown County

4th Place

04-2017-Megan_Ratka-Stearns-2500.jpg

4th Place, $2,500: Megan Ratka, Stearns County

5th Place

05-2017-Jacob_Hornberg-Winona-2000.jpg

5th Place, $2,000: Jacob Hornberg, Winona County

6th Place

06-2017-Lukas_Pierson-Watonwan-1800.jpg

6th Place, $1,800: Lukas Pierson, Watonwan County

7th Place

07-2017-Morgan_Wingert-Fillmore-1700.jpg

7th Place, $1,700: Morgan Wingert, Fillmore County

8th Place

08-2017-Catherine_Thompson-Olsmted-1600.jpg

8th Place, $1,600: Catherine Thompson, Olsmted County

9th Place

09-2017-Collin_Vinkemeier-Carver-1520.jpg

9th Place, $1,520: Collin Vinkemeier, Carver County

10th Place

10-2017-Sierra_Swanson-McLeod-1500.jpg

10th Place, $1,500: Sierra Swanson, McLeod County

Place

11-2017-Kelsey_Erf-Washington-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Kelsey Erf, Washington County

Place

12-2017-Kendra_Waldenberger-Houston-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Kendra Waldenberger, Houston County

Place

13-2017-Tess_Hokanson-Goodhue-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Tess Hokanson, Goodhue County

Place

14-2017-Leif_Annexstad-Nicollet-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Leif Annexstad, Nicollet County

Place

15-2017-Lacey_Nelson-Steele-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Lacey Nelson, Steele County

Place

16-2017-Brea_Kieffer-Winona-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Brea Kieffer, Winona County

Place

17-2017-Owen_Scheffler-Goodhue-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Owen Scheffler, Goodhue County

Place

18-2017-Emily_Leonard-Carver-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Emily Leonard, Carver County

Place

19-2017-Clara_Thompson-Olmsted-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Clara Thompson, Olmsted County

Place

20-2017-Paige_Welling-Meeker-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Paige Welling, Meeker County

Place

21-2017-Isaac_Rott-Olmsted-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Isaac Rott, Olmsted County

Place

22-2017-Sophia_Portner-Brown-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Sophia Portner, Brown County

Place

23-2017-Judd_Saemrow-Rice-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Judd Saemrow, Rice County

Place

24-2017-Morgan_Paulson-Kandiyohi-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Morgan Paulson, Kandiyohi County

Place

25-2017-Evelyn_Scheffler-Goodhue-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Evelyn Scheffler, Goodhue County

2017 4-H Dairy Showcase Placings

PlacingNameCounty
1Emily BenrudGoodhue
2Mikayla ErfWashington
3Crystal PortnerBrown
4Megan RatkaStearns
5Jacob HornbergWinona
6Lukas PiersonWatonwan
7Morgan WingertFillmore
8Catherine ThompsonOlsmted
9Collin VinkemeierCarver
10Sierra SwansonMcLeod
11Kelsey ErfWashington
12Kendra WaldenbergerHouston
13Tess HokansonGoodhue
14Leif AnnexstadNicollet
15Lacey NelsonSteele
16Brea KiefferWinona
17Owen SchefflerGoodhue
18Emily LeonardCarver
19Clara ThompsonOlmsted
20Paige WellingMeeker
21Isaac RottOlmsted
22Sophia PortnerBrown
23Judd SaemrowRice
24Morgan PaulsonKandiyohi
25Evelyn SchefflerGoodhue