18950 Langley Avenue North, Marine on St. Croix, MN 55047

2018 4-H Dairy Showcase Results

The 10th Annual 4-H Dairy Showcase took place on Sunday, August 26th, 2018 at the Minnesota State Fair.

1st Place

01-2018-Emily_Benrud-Goodhue-4000.jpg

1st Place, $4,000: Emily Benrud, Goodhue County

2nd Place

02-2018-Megan_Ratka-Stearns-3500.jpg

2nd Place, $3,500: Megan Ratka, Stearns County

3rd Place

03-2018-Ella_Bauer-Dodge-3000.jpg

3rd Place, $3,000: Ella Bauer, Dodge County

4th Place

04-2018-Isaac_Rott-Olmsted-2500.jpg

4th Place, $2,500: Isaac Rott, Olmsted County

5th Place

05-2018-Catherine_Thompson-Olmsted-2000.jpg

5th Place, $2,000: Catherine Thompson, Olmsted County

6th Place

06-2018-Kallie_Frericks-Stearns-1800.jpg

6th Place, $1,800: Kallie Frericks, Stearns County

7th Place

07-2018-Matthias_Annexstad-Nicollet-1700.jpg

7th Place, $1,700: Matthias Annexstad, Nicollet County

8th Place

08-2018-Mikayla_Erf-Washington-1600.jpg

8th Place, $1,600: Mikayla Erf, Washington County

9th Place

09-2018-Tess_Hokanson-Goodhue-1520.jpg

9th Place, $1,520: Tess Hokanson, Goodhue County

10th Place

10-2018-Madelyn_Wehe-Goodhue-1500.jpg

10th Place, $1,500: Madelyn Wehe, Goodhue County

Place

11-2018-Tyler_Ratka-Stearns-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Tyler Ratka, Stearns County

Place

12-2018-Shelby_Swanson-McLeod-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Shelby Swanson, McLeod County

Place

13-2018-Evelyn_Scheffler-Goodhue-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Evelyn Scheffler, Goodhue County

Place

14-2018-Owen_Scheffler-Goodhue-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Owen Scheffler, Goodhue County

Place

15-2018-Jacob_Hornberg-Winona-1300.jpg

Place, $1,300: Jacob Hornberg, Winona County

Place

16-2018-Taylor_Fester-Meeker-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Taylor Fester, Meeker County

Place

17-2018-Brenna_Connelly-Olmsted-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Brenna Connelly, Olmsted County

Place

18-2018-Kathrine_Gathje-Meeker-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Kathrine Gathje, Meeker County

Place

19-2018-Rachel_Visser-McLeod-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Rachel Visser, McLeod County

Place

20-2018-Kelsey_Erf-Washington-1200.jpg

Place, $1,200: Kelsey Erf, Washington County

Place

21-2018-Clara_Thompson-Olsmted-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Clara Thompson, Olsmted County

Place

22-2018-Blaize_Dankers-Olmsted-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Blaize Dankers, Olmsted County

Place

23-2018-Lacey_Nelson-Steele-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Lacey Nelson, Steele County

Place

24-2018-Kendra_Waldenberger-Houston-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Kendra Waldenberger, Houston County

Place

25-2018-Haile_Frericks-Stearns-1100.jpg

Place, $1,100: Haile Frericks, Stearns County

2018 4-H Dairy Showcase Placings

PlacingNameCounty
1Emily BenrudGoodhue
2Megan RatkaStearns
3Ella BauerDodge
4Isaac RottOlmsted
5Catherine ThompsonOlmsted
6Kallie FrericksStearns
7Matthias AnnexstadNicollet
8Mikayla ErfWashington
9Tess HokansonGoodhue
10Madelyn WeheGoodhue
11Tyler RatkaStearns
12Shelby SwansonMcLeod
13Evelyn SchefflerGoodhue
14Owen SchefflerGoodhue
15Jacob HornbergWinona
16Taylor FesterMeeker
17Brenna ConnellyOlmsted
18Kathrine GathjeMeeker
19Rachel VisserMcLeod
20Kelsey ErfWashington
21Clara ThompsonOlsmted
22Blaize DankersOlmsted
23Lacey NelsonSteele
24Kendra WaldenbergerHouston
25Haile FrericksStearns